Call On +353877527609

Privacy Statement

Privacy statement

This statement relates to the privacy regulations in connection to the VetLo Ireland recruitment agency and to our website. We are not in any way responsible for the privacy practices of any other website, recruitment or otherwise.

General Statement
VetLo Ireland respects the rights of our website users and will protect your privacy in accordance with the Data Protection Acts of 1988 and 2003 (the “Data Protection Acts”) at all times. We will not collect any personal data about you on our website without your permission or otherwise in accordance with the Data Protection Acts.

Collection and use of personal data
We collect information that you provide when registering and using our services, including name, email address, phone number (should one be provided), previous employment, location preferences and any additional information given. This can include information about personal background and interests. You do not have to provide us with any personal data to use our website. All information will be treated in accordance with this statement and the National Recruitment Federation policies.

Web browsing
By simply visiting our website you do not disclose, nor do we collect personal data on you.

Cookies
We do not use cookies. Should we decide to use cookies in the future, we will not do so to collect or store personal information without notifying you.

Emailing us
Any emails sent to us are kept on file for the length of time deemed necessary by the National Recruitment Federation. Please be aware that it is the sender’s responsibility to ensure that the content of their emails are within the bounds of the law. Unsolicited material of a criminal nature will be reported to the relevant authorities and blocked.

Giving us your personal information
Please note that where you provide us with your personal information, as previously outlined, through the facility provided on our website or directly to us by e-mail pr phone call, you consent to us:
• Processing and administering your personal data to perform all necessary actions to give effect to your request or instruction; and
• Retaining a record of incoming and outgoing communications (e.g. email).
Information in emails we receive and send will not be disclosed to any third party without the permission of the sender unless otherwise in accordance with the Data Protection Acts.
Please note that by using VetLo Ireland‘s website you are giving us your consent to process your personal data as outlined in this privacy statement. We inform all persons who submit their personal data to us of these conditions by this privacy statement.

Security of data
VetLo Ireland will take all reasonable steps (including appropriate technical and organisational measures) to protect your personal data.

Complaints
If you are concerned with how personal data is processed through this website, please do not hesitate to bring such concerns to VetLo Irelands attention by contacting us with the necessary details on our contact page